PHANTOMS 16U

43 Ciara Young
7 Riley Ernst
23 Dana Donnelly
24 Lily Gonzales
4 Lexi Pinto
5 Amaya Yarrish
13 Dakota Hubbard
14 Maria Maglione
17 Makayla Cobourn
34 Klayre Yarrish
77 Vanessa Hodges

 

2019 Record: 32-15-1

May 18-19:  TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP @ Early Bird Open Tournament, Matamoras, PA; TRI-STATE ANGELS 7, Phantoms 4;  PHANTOMS 16, Hudson Valley Wildcats 3;  PHANTOMS 11, Orange County Bombers 2; PHANTOMS 3, Tri-State Angels 2; TRI-STATE THUNDER (Tournament Champions) 11, Phantoms 3

May 27: OLYPHANT 5  Phantoms 0

June 1-2:  Mountain Madness Tournament in Frackville, PA: STEAMTOWN MAULERS BLACK 8, Phantoms 0; KRACKEN 9, Phantoms 1; WICKED  7,  Phantoms 4, WICKED 2,  Phantoms 1

June 6: PHANTOMS 20  Conley Park 9

June 8: PHANTOMS 12  Carbondale 3,   PHANTOMS 18   Carbondale 4

June 15-16: SEMI-FINALISTS @ Father’s Day Challenge, In The Net, Hershey, PA; PHANTOMS 6, Smash It Sports 2; SJ BLUE JAYS 10, Phantoms 7; PHANTOMS 6, Valley Venom 6; PHANTOMS 5, Valley Venom 4; OUTLAWS (Tournament Champions) 10, Phantoms 0

June 24: PHANTOMS 17, Tripp’s Park 1;  PHANTOMS 8, Tripp’s Park 2

June 27: PHANTOMS 20, Moosic 8

July 1: MARVINE DUTCH GAP 2, Phantoms 1

July 2: PHANTOMS 6, Tripp’s Park 4

July 6-7: SEMI-FINALISTS @ Stars & Stripes Tournament, Chambersburg, PA; PHANTOMS 8, Renegades 2; HOT SHOTS 8, Phantoms 7; LAUREL HIGHLANDS (Tournament Champions) 6, Phantoms 3

July 11: PHANTOMS 7, Steamtown Maulers 6;  STEAMTOWN MAULERS 7, Phantoms 2

July 12: PHANTOMS 10, Dunmore 0

July 15: PHANTOMS 11, South Gibson 0

July 18: PHANTOMS 7, PB Invaders 4; PHANTOMS 13, PB Invaders 1

July 19: PHANTOMS 7, Old Forge 0 (forfeit)

July 21: PHANTOMS 16, Throop 8

July 23: PHANTOMS 9, Olyphant 0

July 25: MARVINE DUTCH GAP 14, Phantoms 4

July 26: PHANTOMS 9, Tripps Park 5

July 29: PHANTOMS 9, Olyphant 1; MARVINE DUTCH GAP 10, Phantoms 9 (3rd Place in UVL Tournament)

Sept. 8: PHANTOMS 16, PB Invaders 3; PHANTOMS 21, PB Invaders 10

Sept. 22: PHANTOMS 14, PB Invaders 3; PHANTOMS 16, NEPA Adrenaline 4

Sept. 28:  CHAMPIONS; PHANTOMS 13, Panthers Select 2; PHANTOMS 3, Predators 0; PHANTOMS 7, KYAL 0

2020 Summer Schedule

June 6-7:        Fast Pitch Nation Open Tournament, Windsor, CT
June 13-14:    Tri-State Angels Open Tournament, Matamoras
June 23:         Doubleheader vs. Diamond Devils, Factory Field, 5:30 start
July 7:             Doubleheader vs. Lackawanna Lightning, 5:30 start
July 11-12:      Andrea Gantt Memorial Tournament, Chambersburg, PA
July 16:           Doubleheader vs. Valley Venom, 5:30 start
July 21:           Doubleheader vs. Pine Bush Invaders, 5:30 start
July 25-26:      In The Net Tournament, Hershey

 

PHANTOMS 14U

4 Lexi Pinto
5 Amaya Yarrish
13 Dakota Hubbard
17 Makayla Cobourn
34 Klayre Yarrish
43 Ciara Young
14 Maria Maglione
15 Isabella Montalvo
16 Addison Makowski
18 Kailea Sekelsky
20 Lindsay Zgrodek
11 Delaney Murphy

 

2020 Summer Schedule

May 17:         Phantoms Round Robin, White Mills, PA
May 23-24:    Drifton Cup Tournament, Drifton, PA
June 16:        Doubleheader at Montgomery Devils, Orange County, NY
June 20-21:   Keystone Select Tournament, Scranton
June 25:        Doubleheader vs. Paupack Attack
July 14:          Doubleheader at Paupack Attack

 

PHANTOMS 12U

24 Olivia Gonzales
25 Maddie Gurian
42 Kara Fries
99 Georgianna Maglione
12 Vera Downey
29 Jaydan Beisner
1 Grace Ronacher
22 Abbey Montalvo
10 Rylea Griffiths
3 Olivia Pinto
21 Sidney Furler

 

2020 Summer Schedule

May 27:        Doubleheader vs. Paupack Attack
May 30:        Doubleheader vs. Tri-State Angels
June 18:       Doubleheader vs. Paupack Attack
June 24:       Game vs. Phantoms Developmental Squad
July 6:           Doubleheader vs. Paupack Attack
July 18-19:    Stonersville Tournament, Reading, Pa
July 22:         Game vs. Phantoms Developmental Team
August 1:       Phantoms Round Robin



		

PHANTOMS 12U Developmental

27 Megan Dowling
77 Abigail Carrick
19 Kaydee Day
00 Marissa Yannetta
9 Jillian Smith
81 Sophia Ochlan
28 Abbey Hiller
Lily Head
Mollie Diehl
26 Kalie Whitemore
Sheana Hugg
8 Arisbelle Aquino
12 Peyton Smith

 

2020 Summer Schedule

June 24:       Game vs. Phantoms 12U
July 22:         Game vs. TBD
Aug 1:            Phantoms 12U Round Robin