PHANTOMS 18U

2 Marissa Gregory
5 Amaya Yarrish
7 Peyton Ryder
13 Dakota Hubbard
14 Maria Maglione
17 Makayla Cobourn
23 Dana Donnelly
24 Lily Gonzalez
34 Klayre Yarrish
43 Ciara Young
77 Vanessa Hodges
88 Emily Yatsonsky

2022 Schedule

Practice Schedule: Tuesday, May 31, 4:30 pm at WAMS, Thursday, June 2, 5:30 at TSF; Tuesdays from June 7 on  at 4:30 pm, Wallenpaupack Area Middle School

RECORD:  11-4

6/5:     Phantoms 19, Mid-Hudson Hawks 2; Hawks  5, Phantoms 3
6/11-12: Keystone Select Mtn Valley Madness Gold Bracket CHAMPIONS
                Phantoms 11, MV Lions 1
                Phantoms 15, Deep Run Lightning 2
                MV Lions (2) 14, Phantoms 6
                Phantoms 10, MV Lions (2) 0
                Phantoms 5, Deep Run Lightning 4
                Phantoms 10, LV Patriot Flames 6 (Championship)
6/18-19: Keystone Select Steamtown Sizzler Gold Brckt. Semi-Finalist
                Phantoms 8, Steamtown Maulers 0
                Smash It Sports 3, Phantoms 0
                Phantoms 7, NY Fury 3
                Phantoms 9, Valley Storm 5
                LV Phantoms Elite 2, Phantoms 1 (Semi-Finals)
6/22:     Phantoms 11, Valley Venom 0; Phantoms 7, VV  0
July 6:          DH vs. Valley Venom, WAMS, 6 pm (5 pm pre-game)
July 9-10:     Swinging For The Stars, Glenmore, PA
July 12:        DH at Mid-Hudson Hawks, Ellenville, NY, 6:30 (5:30 pre-game)
July 20:        DH vs. Valley Venom, WAMS, 6 pm (5 pm pre-game)
July 23-24:  In The Net July Jamboree, Palymra, PA
Aug 6-7:      Keystone Select Triple Play, Drums PA

PHANTOMS 14U

2 Madison Dobbs
8  Adrianna Milutinovic
9 Jillian Smith
13 Peyton Gurliacci
25 Kady McElroy
28 Abby Hiller
32 Molly Diehl
33 Lily Head
44 Regina LoCicero
77 Abby Carrick
81 Sophia Ochlan
88 Emily Yatsonsky
99 Georgie Maglione

2022 Summer Schedule

Practice Schedule: Sundays May 8, 15 at noon, and 22, at 9:30 am at The Sports Factory; Tuesdays at 5:30 pm starting May 24 at The Sports Factory, White Mills, Thursday practices, 5:30 pm at Wallenpaupack Area MS (unless there’s a game); Thursday, May 26, 5:30 at FACTORY FIELD

RECORD: 2-2

VALLEY LEAGUE SCHEDULE
(pre-game is an hour prior to the start time below)
Wednesday, June 8: Phantoms 13, Abbington 6
Thursday, June 9:     Olyphant 5, Phantoms 4
Friday, June 10:        Moosic 6, Phantoms 4
Monday, June 20:    Phantoms 8, South Gibson 0
Wednesday, July 6 at Tripp Park, 7:30 pm
Thursday, July 7 vs North Pocono, Paupack Middle School, 6 pm
Friday, July 8 at Carbondale, Fell Field, 6 pm
Monday, July 11 at Dickson City, 6:30 pm
Tuesday, July 12 at Abbington, Hillside Park, 7:30 pm
Wednesday, July 13 at Dunmore, Sherwood Park, 7:30 pm
Tuesday, July 19 vs. Marvine, Factory Field, 6:30 pm

July 25-29, Playoffs and/or Valley League Classic

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

July 30-31;    USSSA Summer Games, Quakertown, PA
Aug 6-7:         Keystone Triple Play, Drums, PA

PHANTOMS 12U

29 Jaydan Beisner
6 Mary Chellis
27 Avery Carrier
13 Laurelei Terwilleger
34 Lindsey Hitchcock
12 Makenna Beisner
9 Sadie Niles
11 Molly Perez
17 Avah Galimi
43 LuLu Stahlman
1 Gabby Stahlman
66 Leanna Dittus

2022 Schedule

Practice Schedule:  Sundays, May 1 and 22 at 11 am, Factory Field, Tuesdays & Thursdays, 6:30 pm starting May 24, Wallenpaupack Area Middle School

May 15:         DH at Tri-State Angels, Matamoras, PA, 11 am (10 am pre-game)
May 28:         DH at Tri-State Angels, Matamoras, PA (Rained Out)
June 2:          Phantoms 12U 11, Phantoms 14U 11
June 7:          DH vs. Abington Wildcats, Paupack MS (Rained Out)
June 16:       Phantoms 10,  Pocono Pride 1o
June 18-19:  Keystone Select Steamtown Sizzler, Semi-finalists
June 21:       Tri-State Angels 18, Phantoms 13
July 2-3:      Keystone Select Fireworks & Fastballs, Drums, PA
July 12:         Game at Paupack Attack, Paupack MS, 6:30 pm start
July 14:         Game vs. Paupack Attack, Paupack MS, 6:30 pm start
July 23-24:   Keystone Select Tournament, Williamsport, PA
Aug 6-7:        In The Net Summer Finale, Hershey, PA