NEPA 9 16U

2 Ryan Thompson
4 Jaymes Buddenhagen
5 Jackson Corrie
6 Bryce Dressler
7 Mason Wasman
9 Nate Greene
11 Dylan Pedrozil
22 Pete Modrovsky
25 Luke Innella
48 Brady Reynolds
52 Austyn Nedwetzky

 

Practice Schedule: Sundays & Wednesdays at 5:30 pm starting May 23rd, Honesdale HS Sports Complex

Tentative Tournament Schedule:

June 19-20:   ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

July 17-18:     BSE Tournament, Reading, PA

Aug 7-8:         ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

Aug 14-15:     NYEB Tournament, Newburgh, NY

Sept 4-5:        NYEB Tournament, Newburgh, NY

NEPA 9 15U

1 Ethan Lamberton
11 Mark Nilsen
14 Gannon Decker
25 Ethan Grodack
27 Austin Swett
31 Michael Palzer
44 Travis Beisner
Matt Bond
67 Peyton Toth

Practice Schedule:  Thursday, 6:30 pm on May 18 at The Sports Factory.  Tuesdays at 6:30 pm from May 25th through July 20 (No Practice on 7/27) and August 3rd at Wallenpaupack Area HS Field. Thursdays at 6:30 pm on July 8, July 15, July 22 and August 5 at Wallenpaupack Area HS Field

Tournament Dates:

June 5-6:  BSE Tournament, Reading, PA

June 26-27:  ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

July 10-11: BSE Tournament, Reading, PA

July 24-25: ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

Aug 7-8: Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, NY

Sept. 26:   Doubleheader vs. Red Hawks, Paupack Middle School (9 am pre-game)

NEPA 9 14U

1 Kaden Lewin
9 Frankie Church
11 Landen Estus
12 Logan Caruso
13 Nate Von Broock
26 Greg Van Gorder
29 CJ Doty
35 Thomas Kiersted
44 Ben Anderson
77 Jon Longhenry
18 Linus Bond

Practice Schedule: Tuesdays at 4:45  pm from May 25 through July 20 and August 3rd at Wallenpaupack Area HS Field. Thursdays at 4:45 pm on July 15, July 22 and August 5 at Wallenpaupack Area HS Field

Tournament Schedule:

June 26-27:  ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

July 10-11: BSE Tournament, Reading, PA

July 24-25: ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

Aug 7-8: BSE Tournament, Reading, PA

NEPA 9 13 U

2 Trevor Dressler
5 Brody Patrisso
7 Cade Pittenger
9 JJ Blaum
16 Connor Tirney
19 Joel Flynn
24 Carter Hawley
33 Kyle Scartelli
35 Rylan Downey
48 Ethan Corso
25 Ben Lake

Practice Dates: 1 pm, Sunday, May 23 at Factory Field; Wednesdays, June 2, 9, 16, 23 & 30 at 4:45 pm at Factory Field; Thursdays at 4:45 pm at Factory Field from July 8 through July 22

Game Schedule:

June 19-20:  ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

June 23:       Game vs. DVYSL 12U All Stars, DVYSL Field, 403 3rd St, Milford, PA (6 pm, 5:15 pre-game)

July 24-25: ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

July 31-8/1:  ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

*Extra games may be added to the schedule

 

NEPA 9 12 U

00

Anthony Thaxton

1 Matt Ertola
5 Evan Zgrodek
10 Mason Miller
13 Jack Montgomery
15 Nick Yatsonsky
17 Grady Liddy
21 Mitch Ferraro
44 Brayden Maciejewski
52 Liam Bernas

Practice Schedule: Mondays at 6:30 pm at Factory Field from June 7 through July 19 and on Aug 2

Game Dates:   Thursday, June 17 vs. WALL All Stars, Newfoundland (5 pm pre-game)

Wednesdays, July 7, 14, 21, 28, Factory Field (4:30 pre-game)

July 17-18:  ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

Factory Field Tournament: July 26, 27, 29 (5-Game Minimum; Start time TBA)

August 7-8: ECTB Tournament, Allentown, PA

NEPA 9 11 U

2 Kellen Dien
22 Shane Mauger
4 Brody Walsh
7 Caven Brady
Robbie Miller
11 Jack Meyer
23 Ben Mitschelle

Practice Dates: 4:30 pm on Mondays at Factory Field from June 7th through July 19th

Game Dates:

Wednesdays, July 7, 14, 21, July 28, Factory Field (4:30 pre-game)

July 17-18: BSE Tournament, Reading, PA

Factory Field Tournament: July 26, 27, 29 (5-Game Min; Start time TBA)

*Extra games may be added to the schedule

10U & Developmental Squad

1 Nathan Aquino
29 Danny Hiller
4 Chase Dien
7 Ryder Kratz
8 Jonathan Madden
10 Orien Schneider
James Busso
17 CJ Stanavage
Lex Bernas
Jake Ertola
Bentlee Kimble

Practice Dates: June 16 &  June 23, 5:30 PM, Factory Field

June 28-30, Pre-Season Baseball Camp, The Sports Factory

Games, Wednesdays, July 7, 14, 21, 28, Factory Field, 4:30 PM

Factory Field Tournament, July 26, 27, 29